Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
District 16 York Region

Unsung Hero Award Winners 2004-2009

District 16 Unsung Hero of York Award Archive

SCHOOL  2004-2005 Recipient  2005-2006 Recipient  2006-2007 Recipient  2007-2008 Recipient   2008-2009 Recipient
 Alexander Mackenzie H.S.  George Foster  Eric Hudspith  Jennifer Alexander  Jacqueline Oostwould  David Wilson
 Aurora H.S.  Wai Lau  Jacqui Palm  Brena Taylor  Marc Henoud  Patti Anglin
 Bayview S.S.  Al Falkenberg  Linda Eggiman-Ketter  Michelle Shukster  Rita Boyd  Bryan Buchan
 Bill Crothers SS          Andrew McCutcheon
 Bur Oak S.S.        Ginine Posthumes  Kate Kostandoff
 Dr. G.W. Williams S.S.  Ray Hogeboom  Ian Gowans  Ray Hogeboom  Summer Gray  Catherine Dallen
 Dr. J.M. Denison S.S.  Heidi Wilkins  Les Kerr  John Vanderkooij  Carin Lagesten  Jacqueline Corneman
 Emily Carr S.S.  Brian MacIsaac  Imtiaz Damji    Joe Pagniello  Jonathan Evans
 Huron Heights S.S.  Erika Dippo  Felix Levy  Sarah Kerns  Heath Weir  Laura Sermet-Deboer
 Keswick H.S.    Anne Marie Yapp    Geoff Shore  Doug Hickey
 King City S.S.  Sheila Cholyk  Anne Hofland  Jamie Georganas  Wally Hadden  Jim Shepherd
 Langstaff S.S.    Ruth Bennett  Rob Baxter  Dawn Verhart  Lilian Tu
 Maple H.S.  Kelly Ferrari  Gary Williams  Frank Nardone  Joyce Whelton  Melanie Hutchison
 Markham D.H.S.  Peter Steiner      Erika Kerhoulas  Dianne More
 Markville S.S.  Anthony Nicholson  Nancy Del Col  Royce Nettleton  Vandita Kant  Alice Ruffo
 Middlefield C.I.      Janani Pathy  Lyle Sadavoy  Priscilla Li Kam Cheung
 Milliken Mills H.S.  Sandra Ware  Jean Braithwaite    Joseph Lefkowitz  Elizabeth Pereira
 M.I.S.T.  Kyn Barker  Susie Mitchell  Lori Cristillo  Kathryn Stewart  Pamela Turnbull
 Newmarket H.S.  Gail Grant  Lynne Antonangeli  Angela Beer  Reg O'Brien  Lisa Schneppenheim
 Pierre Elliott Trudeau H.S.  Melissa Debrusk  Margit Muller  Diana Smith  Wendy Finlay  Greg Colley
 Richmond Green S.S.      Alexander Laserson  Jessica Kun  Siow-Wang Lee
 Richmond Hill H.S.  Carrie Gilbert  Sean Pomakov  Sean Pomakov  Barbara Russell  Carmen Sinatra
 Sir William Mulock S.S.    Norm Pfenning  Michael Chadsey  Mark Roberts  Ryan Chasmer
 Stephen Lewis S.S.        Patricia Wotherspoon  Shawn Morris
 Stouffville D.S.S.  Wallace Currie  Patricia DiPede  Chris Vroom  Catherine Chartrand  Susan Gaffoor
 Sutton D.H.S.     Bill Milley  Mary Lou Wood  Steve Langhorst  George Christoforou
 Thornhill S.S.  Shira Hart  Tammie Waller  Rene Abrams  Heather Moynagh  Danaca Barnes
 Thornlea S.S.  Nicole Wallace  Susan Nanni  Sean Stone  Debra Hanff  Gail Moldaver
 Unionville H.S.  Vernon Robichaud  Donna McAdam    Vernon Robichaud  Everett Slade
 Vaughan S.S.  Ellen Green      Lorraine Ghobrial  Alex Wesson
 Westmount C.I.      Maria Ramadori  Julie Necoloff  Judi Berman
 Woodbridge College  Kevin Bray  Giuseppina Galloro  Eugene Chun  Carianne Neale  Coreen Crawford
 Occasional Teachers        Anita Boyd-Diamod  Lillian Ing